Lista completa:
(Quando sair o resultado terá uma ***** no vencedor da categoria)
>>Melhor Filme:
Mad Max - Estrada da Fúria
O Regresso
O Quarto de Jack
Spotlight - Segredos Revelados
A Grande Aposta
Ponte dos Espiões
Brooklyn
Perdido em Marte
>>Melhor Diretor:
Alejandro G. Iñárritu - O Regresso
Tom McCarthy - Spotlight - Segredos Revelados
Adam McKay - A Grande Aposta
George Miller - Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria
Lenny Abrahamson - O Quarto de Jack
>>Melhor Atriz:
Cate Blanchett - Carol
Brie Larson - O Quarto de Jack
Saoirse Ronan - Brooklyn
Charlotte Rampling - 45 Anos
Jennifer Lawrence - Joy - o Nome do Sucesso
>>Melhor Ator:
Bryan Cranston - Trumbo
Leonardo DiCaprio - O Regresso
Michael Fassbender - Steve Jobs
Eddie Redmayne - A Garota Dinamarquesa
Matt Damon - Perdido em Marte
>>Melhor Ator Coadjuvante:
Christian Bale - A Grande Aposta
Tom Hardy - O Regresso
Mark Ruffalo - Spotlight - Segredos Revelados
Mark Rylance - Ponte dos Espiões *****Venceu
Sylvester Stallone - Creed - Nascido para Lutar
>>Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante:
Jennifer Jason Leigh - Os 8 Odiados
Rooney Mara - Carol
Rachel McAdams - Spotlight - Segredos Revelados
Alicia Vikander - A Garota Dinamarquesa *****Venceu
Kate Winslet - Steve Jobs
>>Melhor Roteiro Original:
Matt Charman - Ponte dos Espiões
Alex Garland - Ex Machina
Peter Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley - Divertida Mente
Josh Singer, Tom McCarthy - Spotlight - Segredos Revelados *****Venceu
Jonathan Herman, Andrea Berloff - Straigh Outta Comptom
>>Melhor Roteiro Adaptado:
Charles Randolph, Adam McKay - A Grande Aposta *****Venceu
Nick Hornby - Brooklyn
Phyllis Nagy - Carol
Drew Goddard - Perdido em Marte
Emma Donoghue - O Quarto de Jack
>>Melhor Animação:
Anomalisa
Divertida Mente *****Venceu
Shaun, o Carneiro
O Menino e o Mundo
As Memórias de Marnie
>>Melhor Documentário em Curta-Metragem:
Body Team 12
Chau, Beyond The Lines
Claude Lanzmann: Spectres Of The Shoah
A Girl In The River: The Price Of Forgiveness
Last Day Of Freedom
>>Melhor Documentário em Longa-Metragem:
Amy
Cartel Land
O Peso do Silêncio
What Happened, Miss Simone?
Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight fo Freedom
>>Melhor Longa Estrangeiro:
Theeb - Jordânia
A Guerra - Dinamarca
Cinco Graças - França
Filho de Saul - Hungria
O Abraço da Serpente - Colômbia
>>Melhor Curta-Metragem:
Ave Maria
Day One
Everything Will Be Okay (Alles Wird Gut)
Shok
Stutterer
>>Melhor Curta em Animação:
A História de Um Urso *****Venceu
Prologue
Os Heróis de Sanjay
We Can't Live Without Cosmos
World of Tomorrow
>>Melhor Canção Original:
"Earned It" - The Weeknd - Cinquenta Tons de Cinza
"Manta Ray" - J. Ralph & Anthony - Racing Extinction
"Simple Song #3" - Sumi Jo - Youth
"Writing's On The Wall" - Sam Smith - 007 Contra Spectre
"Til It Happens To You" - Lady Gaga e Diane Warren - The Hunting Ground
>>Melhor Fotografia:
Carol
Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria
O Regresso *****Venceu
Sicario: Terra de Ninguém
Os 8 Odiados
>>Melhor Figurino:
O Regresso
Carol
Cinderela
A Garota Dinamarquesa
Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria *****Venceu
>>Melhor Maquiagem e Cabelo:
O Ancião Que Saiu Pela Janela e Desapareceu
Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria *****Venceu
O Regresso
>>Melhor Mixagem de Som:
Ponte dos Espiões
Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria *****Venceu
Perdido em Marte
O Regresso
Star Wars - O Despertar da Força
>>Melhor Edição de Som:
Sicario: Terra de Ninguém
Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria *****Venceu
Perdido em Marte
O Regresso
Star Wars - O Despertar da Força
>>Melhores Efeitos Visuais:
Star Wars: O Despertar da Força
Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria
Perdido em Marte
Ex Machina *****Venceu
O Regresso
>>Melhor Design de Produção:
Ponte dos Espiões
A Garota Dinamarquesa
Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria *****Venceu
Perdido em Marte
O Regresso
>>Melhor Edição:
A Grande Aposta
Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria *****Venceu
O Regresso
Spotlight - Segredos Revelados
Star Wars: O Despertar da Força
>>Melhor Trilha Sonora:
Carter Burwell - Carol
Ennio Morricone - Os 8 Odiados
Jóhann Jóhannsson - Sicario: Terra de Ninguém
Thomas Newman - Ponte dos Espiões
John Williams - Star Wars: O Despertar da Força